The Payroll & Tax Accountants Ltd, New Milton

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 16:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 1 min.
10 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE PAYROLL & TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Reg. office address
12 Gore Road, BH25 6RX, New Milton
Company Number
06205772
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/01/2012 - CONFIDENTIAL BOOKKEEPING & PAYROLL SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
10 Apr 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Flat 6, 15 Howard Road, Southampton, SO15 5BB
Ocean World House 1 Paynes Road, Southampton, SO15 3DL
Basepoint Aviation Business Centre Enterprise Close Christchurch, Bournemouth, BH23 6NX
Basepoint Aviation Business Centre Enterprise Close Christchurch Dorset BH23 6NX
Ocean World House 1 Paynes Road Southampton Hampshire SO15 3DL England
Flat 6, 15 Howard Road Southampton Hampshire SO15 5BB

Description

The Payroll & Tax Accountants Ltd, are low cost Accountants specialising in Payroll, Company Tax, Bookkeeping Business Start-ups and many other Accounting functions.


Company description
The Payroll & Tax Accountants Ltd (formerly Confidential Bookkeeping & Payroll Services Ltd) are affordable Accountants specialising in Payroll, Company Tax, Bookkeeping and other Accounting functions. Our services are tailored to meet your specific requirements enabling you to enjoy the benefits of total accounting flexibility. By removing your financial administration worries, it will leave you more time to concentrate on building your company. We are committed to providing quality advice and delivering excellent service.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Vat, Payroll Services, Taxation Services, VAT Return, Payroll Bureau, VAT Services, Payroll Solutions, Payroll Outsourcing, Sage Payroll, Payroll Advice, Online Payroll, Small Business Start up, Bookkeeping and Payroll Services, Tax Preparation Services, Payroll and Bookkeeping, Auditing, Business Services, Sage, Cis, Wages, Sage Training, Calculators, Sage 50, Sage Reseller, Sage Payroll Training, Bookkeeping Outsourcing, Direct Payment Scheme, National Payroll, Payroll Costs, Registering with Inland Revenue
Products
Payslips
Services
business startup, payroll, bookkeeping, taxation, online accounting, sage installation, Finance
The Payroll & Tax Accountants Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Payroll & Tax Accountants Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Payroll & Tax Accountants Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 24, VINCENT ROAD
    BH25 6SN  New Milton
    01425 628419
  2. 36A STATION ROAD
    BH25 6JX  New Milton
  3. 26 STATION ROAD
    BH25 6JX  New Milton
  4. 36A STATION ROAD
    BH25 6JX  New Milton
  5. 36A Station Road
    BH25 6JX  New Milton
    01425 621100
  6. Dunlop House, 23a Spencer Road
    BH25 6BZ  New Milton
    01425 612696
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies